Sign me up.
No City Selected
Change City
PRIVATE PARTIES | CONTACT US | OUR STORY | VINO MUSINGS | MEET OUR ARTISTS

Privacy Policy for Vino van Gogh LLC

VINO VAN GOGH TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SERVICE, PRIVACY POLICY, AND PHOTO RELEASE

Your Relationship with Vino van Gogh

Thank you for your interest in Vino van Gogh (“VVG”), a company providing step-by-step artistic sessions in which you can create your own canvas.  The following Terms and Conditions of Service (“TACs”) are between you, the user of VVG services (“you” and/or “your”) and Vino van Gogh, LLC (“us” and/or “our” and/or “we”), with a principal mailing address of 11057 Allisonville Road, #338, Fishers, Indiana 46038, United States.  Whenever we indicate herein that you should contact us in writing, we mean via email at Vincent@vinogogh.com, and only with electronic receipt confirmation enabled.  Prior to registering for and at all times during your use of our services, you must be: (a) a natural person; (b) permanently residing in the United States; (c) who is of the age of majority; and (d) who is in no manner barred from using or receiving the service under the laws of any jurisdiction from which the services are accessed.  These TACs constitute a binding legal agreement that governs your use and limits our liability for VVG products, services, events, and websites (collectively referred to as the “services”).  The term “including” as used in these TACs shall be understood by you and us to mean “including, but not limited to.”  You must agree to these TACs before you can use any part of the service, and you can agree to these TACs in one of the following two manners: (1) clicking a box that indicates you agree to use the service in accordance with these TACs, where such a box is available; or (2) actually using any of the services.  If you reject these TACs or any part hereof, you do not have any right to access or otherwise use the service.  Your use of the service is also subject at all times to our privacy policy, as appended to these TACs  By using the service, you consent and agree to: (i) the collection and use of certain information about you in accordance with this policy and these TACs; and (ii) expressly permit all content and other data provided, used, or encountered in conjunction with your use of the service to be stored, processed, and transmitted within, to, and from the United States (the “US”), without respect or recourse (to the extent permitted under US law) to local, national, or international laws (which may afford different protections).  We may use information collected when you use the service, including technical or diagnostic information, to confirm your identity and maintain or improve the service.  You agree, at all times, to use the service only as expressly permitted by these TACs and in accordance with all applicable laws, rules, and regulations in the jurisdiction in which you use the service.  Nothing in these TACs shall be construed to convey any interest, title, or license in anything used or created by you in connection with the service.  You represent that you will not duplicate, copy, sell, reproduce, rent, trade, or otherwise alienate the service or any part, feature, products, or characteristic thereof for any purpose except as expressly provided herein.  You further understand that unless expressly designated in writing to the contrary at an event, VVG is not the operator of any of its venues, nor is it the employer of any of the individuals (who are independent contractors) running the events.

Changes and Notices Regarding Documentation and Services

You should print and save a copy of these TACs for your records, and refer to the most current version of the TACs as we may update, in our sole discretion, from time to time, on our website.  If we make any change(s) to the TACs, the revised version will be available on our website, and any continued use by you after these TACs have been so changed constitutes your acceptance of the TACs, as revised.  Although we will make commercially reasonable efforts to communicate event changes or cancellations, we reserve the right to modify or stop the service (or any part or features thereof), on a temporary or permanent basis, with or without any notice to you, at any time or from time to time, without liability (monetary or otherwise) to you or any third party for any such modification or cessation of service.  It is your responsibility to review our website for notices, if any, which we may elect to provide for any such occurrence.  We may provide you with notices regarding the service, including changes to these TACs, by sending a message to your account or alternate email address, by standard mail, or by posts through the service or on our website.  For as long as you use our service, you agree and consent to receiving written and/or electronic communications from us (and other users within our system when addressed to you) without respect or recourse (to the extent lawful in the US) to CAN-SPAM or other local, national, or international laws prohibiting the transmission of unsolicited electronic messages (however, applicable law may allow you to revoke your consent to receiving these messages at any time).

Your Registration

You become a “registrant” upon accepting these TACs and completing the VVG registration process.  You also cause others to be registrants when you sign them up for a VVG event, and you represent that prior thereto you have acquired their acceptance of these TACs.  As a registrant, you are required to provide your accurate, true, and verifiable name, title, email address, location/nationality, and any other registration information as we may require establishing your account.  You are also responsible for maintaining this and all other registration information and keeping it current and accurate at all times, as failure to properly do so may result in suspension or termination of your registration.  You are solely responsible for all activity taking place within your registration and other use of the service, including sending invitations to use the service.  If you become aware of any unauthorized access to your registration, please contact us immediately.  You acknowledge that your use of our service may also involve the use of certain additional requirements/services not provided by us and not covered by this agreement.  For example, your use of our website requires at least one compatible device, certain software (including but not limited to a 128-bit SSL-capable browser, as failure to use such will result in less secure encryption during data transmission), and internet access with a compatible Internet Service Provider (“ISP”).  We expressly disclaim liability for quality, accuracy, security, availability, or deliverability of or through these additional requirements/services (which may be provided via third party and/or integrated software), nor do we represent that such services are encrypted.  Furthermore, your use of VVG services may be impacted by certain issues with these additional requirements/services (when used in combination or otherwise), and we provide no assistance with, nor do we take any responsibility for any improper operation, limitations, errors, or omissions thereof.  During your use of our services, you may be asked to provide additional security information (by way of example only, a password), and you are encouraged to enable and/or provide this additional information where the option is presented to you should you desire to enhance your security while using the service.  We are in no way responsible for your decision or failure to provide this additional security information, or any results thereof.  Certain components or features of our services provided by us or our affiliates may be subject to separate agreements to which you must adhere prior to using such components or features.  You further acknowledge that: (i) our services have been neither specifically designed nor reviewed for compliance with any particular set of practices, rules, regulations, requirements, specifications, laws, standards (specifically including payment card industry, or PCI standards), or treaties, and no representation is made that your actual or proposed use is necessarily proper thereunder; (ii) prior to using our services, you have had the opportunity to make reasonable inquiry into the nature of our service and our security practices and procedures, and that you have concluded, in your sole assessment and judgment, that our services are suitable for your purpose(s); and (iii) that you have read, understand, and accept all limitations of our liability contained in these TACs.  We reserve the right to cancel, limit, delete, or otherwise modify the nature or terms of any registrations at any time, with or without prior notice, in whole or in part, and may deny entry to (or continued participation in) any event for any reason, and in our sole discretion, without liability to your or any third parties.

Applicable Fees

You agree to pay all fees and charges, as specified in your registration, in an on-time manner, including any additional fees or partial charges incurred during your use of the service.  Fees may be exclusive of applicable taxes, exchange fees, duties, and/or tariffs, and you are solely responsible for the payment of such, which may be imposed on your use of the service.  We may use a third party payment processor to complete these transactions, in which case your use of such processing services may be governed and controlled by a separate agreement or terms with such processor.  You may be asked to provide us, or our payment processor, with a credit card or bank number from a card issuer or banking institution acceptable to us in order to register and use our service.  We or our processor will charge fees you authorize by your use of the system to the credit card or bank account provided by you.  We have no responsibility or liability for, nor do we make any representations about payment card industry (PCI) compliance, which is the sole responsibility of our processor(s).  By authorizing us to charge a credit card or bank account for the fees incurred through your use of the system, you are authorizing us, and/or our processor, to automatically continue charging that card or account (or any replacement therefore if the original is renewed, lost, stolen, or changed for any reason) for all fees or charges associated with your use of the system, including any subsequent registration fees.  You specifically authorize the card issuer to pay any amounts described herein, and you authorize us or our processor to continue to attempt to charge all sums described herein to your credit card or bank account until such amounts are paid in full.  You agree to provide to us, or to our processor if applicable, updated information about your credit card or bank account at any time the previously provided information appears to be invalid or out of date.  If payment is not received by us or our processor at any time an amount is due hereunder, you agree to pay all amounts due upon our demand.  The fees for use of our service will be billed to your credit card or bank account on file with us or our processor.  You hereby acknowledge and agree that you shall assume all responsibility for those charges you agree to pay on behalf of other users, as well as those you incur directly.  If you believe you have been billed in error for the service, please notify us in writing.  Unless prohibited by law, you agree to notify us in writing and provide us with a commercially reasonable opportunity to cure any billing discrepancy prior to initiating a chargeback with your credit card, bank, or other payment processor.  Failure to provide prompt payment in accordance with this agreement may, in addition to all other remedies provided for herein, result in temporary or permanent loss of access to our services.  All fees and charges paid by you for the service are nonrefundable, except as may be otherwise stated herein (or as may be stated in any qualified guarantee program listed on our website), although applicable law may vary this policy.  We reserve the right, at any time, upon notice required by applicable law, to change the price of the service or any part thereof, or to charge new fees for any reason (such changes to pricing or other charges will apply to registrations or events after the effective date of such changes).

Your Content

“Content” as it is used herein means any and all information that may be generated, transmitted, stored, accessed, delivered, or received through the service (these activities are collectively referred to herein as “encountered” or “encountering”), such as text, graphics, numerical data, images, sounds, videos, messages, photos, or any other such materials.  VVG grants you a non-exclusive, non-sublicensable, and non-transferrable license to create a single copy of the painting exhibited at any event (the “inspiration painting”).  You expressly acknowledge that VVG owns all rights in and to the inspiration painting and its related content to the extent protectable under copyright and other applicable laws, and you may not reproduce more than one copy, nor sell your copy (or any reproductions thereof) for financial gain.  You are at all times responsible for maintaining a backup copy of all content encountered on the system which you consider important, as we do not warrant, promise or otherwise guarantee that any content encountered through the service will be free from inadvertent disclosure, loss, corruption or damage.  In the course of using the service, you may find certain content offensive, indecent or objectionable, and you could potentially expose others to such content.  You acknowledge that use of the service is solely at your own risk, and in no event shall we be responsible in any way for content (or exercising or failing to exercise control thereof) within the system, nor shall we guarantee the legitimacy, quality, integrity, or accuracy of such content.  You will not use the service to encounter, as defined above, any content that is: unlawful, impersonating, infringing on any intellectual property interest, unsolicited, unauthorized, promotional, disruptive (or which monitors or interferes through automated means or otherwise with the service, other users thereof, or the network upon which the service relies), “junk” or “spam,” forged in any manner, illegal to access or possess in the United States or any jurisdiction in which it might be encountered, in violation of any rules or regulations of any securities exchange, misrepresented, threatening, harassing, harmful, tortious, defamatory, libelous, violent, vulgar, obscene, hateful, abusive, invasive, racially or ethnically offensive, or which is or intends to be otherwise objectionable.  You further acknowledge that we may analyze your registration usage and content in accordance with our privacy policy (as referenced herein).  If you encounter content you believe to be a violation of these TACs, please report it to us immediately in writing.  We reserve the right to suspend or terminate any infringing registrations.  Failure to abide by these restrictions may result in the immediate suspension and eventual termination of your registration, without need for further inquiry.  You also understand that due to the digital nature of our website, whenever and however your content is shared on the site, others may have immediate and limitless access to that content, for which we shall have no liability or responsibility.  You further acknowledge that certain content or other components of the service may include materials from third parties or references or links thereto.  Since we have no control over such third party content, you agree that we are in no way responsible for the nature, availability, or accuracy of such third party content, including any advertising, products, or other content available from such third parties.  We an our affiliated service providers shall be entitled, at all times, to access any content on the service for diagnostic and statistical evaluation purposes.  DMCA Copyright Notice: If you believe that any content in which you or your client claim copyright has been infringed by VVG or its affiliates, please contact our Copyright Agent in writing immediately at info@vinogogh.com.

Our Property

Any content originating with us, including our logos, trademarks (registered or otherwise), service marks, graphics, and other intellectual property, are the property of VVG, and may be protected under national and/or international law.  No public mentions of any responses or arrangements made by us and specific to you may be made without our prior written consent.  Other trademarks, service marks, graphics and logos used in the connection with the service may be the intellectual property of their respective owners.  You are not granted any rights or licenses in any of the aforesaid trademarks, and further agree that you shall not remove, obscure, or alter any proprietary notices (specifically including any copyright and trademark notices) that may be affixed or otherwise made a part of our services.  You agree that we and our licensors, where applicable, own all legal right, title, and interest in and to the service.  You further agree that by submitting any ideas, documents, proposals, suggestions or other content through the “Contact Us” feature or otherwise to us, you understand and represent that such submission: (a) entitles us to use or disclose, in our sole discretion, such submission for any purpose and in any manner; (b) does not place upon us any obligation of confidentiality, express or implied, with respect to such submission; (c) immediately becomes our property upon receipt; and (d) relieves us of any obligation to recognize, compensate, reimburse, acknowledge, or otherwise account for such submission under any circumstances.

Disclaimer of Warranties

SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OF CERTAIN WARRANTIES; THEREFORE, TO THE EXTENT THAT SUCH EXCLUSIONS ARE EXPRESSLY PROHIBITED BY APPLICABLE LAW, SOME OF THE FOLLOWING EXCLUSIONS CONTAINED IN THIS PARAGRAPH MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.  YOU EXPRESSLY UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE SERVICE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK AND THAT THE SERVICE IS PROVIDED ENTIRELY ON AN “AS-IS”, “AS-AVAILABLE” BASIS.  TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, VVG AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, OFFICERS, CONTRACTORS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, PARTNERS AND LICENSORS EXPRESSLY DISCLAIM ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES OF EVERY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT.  PARTICULARLY, VVG AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, OFFICERS, CONTRACTORS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, PARTNERS AND LICENSORS MAKE NO WARRANTY THAT (I) THE SERVICE WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS; (II) INFORMATION OR CONTENT YOU OBTAIN THROUGH OR AS A RESULT OF THE SERVICE WILL BE RELIABLE OR ACCURATE; (III) YOUR USE OF THE SERVICE OR ANY PART THEREOF WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY, SECURE OR ERROR-FREE; AND (IV) ANY DEFECTS OR ERRORS IN THE SYSTEM OR ITS SOFTWARE PROVIDED TO YOU AS PART OF THE SERVICE, OR ANY RESULTS THEREFROM, WILL BE CORRECTED OR OTHERWISE REMEDIATED.  ANYTHING OBTAINED THROUGH USE OF THE SERVICE IS ACCESSED AT YOUR OWN RISK AND DISCRETION.  NO INFORMATION OR ADVICE, WHETHER WRITTEN OR ORAL, OBTAINED BY YOU FROM VVG OR ITS SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, OFFICERS, CONTRACTORS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, PARTNERS AND LICENSORS SHALL CREATE ANY WARRANTY NOT EXPRESSLY STATED IN THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SERVICE.

Limitation of Liability

SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY FOR INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES; THEREFORE, TO THE EXTENT THAT SUCH EXCLUSIONS OR LIMITATIONS ARE EXPRESSLY PROHIBITED BY APPLICABLE LAW, SOME OF THE FOLLOWING EXCLUSIONS OR LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.  YOU EXPRESSLY UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, VVG AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, OFFICERS, CONTRACTORS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, PARTNERS AND LICENSORS SHALL NOT BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, EXEMPLARY, SPECIAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF USE, PROFITS, GOODWILL, OR DATA, OR THE COST OF PROCURING SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES, OR OTHER INTANGIBLE LOSSES (EVEN IF VVG OR ITS SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, OFFICERS, CONTRACTORS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, LICENSORS OR PARTNERS HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES) RESULTING FROM: (I) THE USE OR INABILITY TO USE THE SERVICE; (II) THE DELETION OF, CORRUPTION OF, DISCLOSURE OF, OR FAILURE TO STORE AND/OR RECEIVE OR SEND CONTENT OR TRANSMISSIONS THROUGH THE SERVICE; (III) THE CONDUCT, STATEMENTS, CONTENT, EQUIPMENT, ACTS OR OMISSIONS MADE, USED, OR CAUSED BY YOU, VVG, OR ANY THIRD PARTY USING THE SERVICE OR PROVIDING ANY PRODUCT, SERVICE, FEATURE OR SUPPORT FOR THE SERVICE; (IV) THE UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR ALTERATION OF CONTENT OR TRANSMISSIONS; (V) VVG’s ACTIONS, ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN RELIANCE UPON ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU; (VI) YOUR FAILURE TO PROTECT THE CONFIDENTIALITY OF ANY INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO US; (VII) ANY ADVERTISING CONTENT OR YOUR PURCHASE OR USE OF ANY ADVERTISED PRODUCT OR SERVICE; (VIII) TERMINATION OF YOUR REGISTRATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS AGREEMENT; OR (IX) ANY OTHER MATTER RELATING TO THE SERVICE.  NOTWITHSTANDING ANYTHING TO THE CONTRARY CONTAINED HEREIN, VVG’S LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY CAUSE WHATSOEVER, AND REGARDLESS OF THE FORM OF THE ACTION, WILL AT ALL TIMES BE LIMITED TO THE AMOUNT PAID BY YOU FOR YOUR MOST RECENT REGISTRATION, BUT IN NO CASE (INCLUDING IF THE FORMER LIMITATION OF LIABILITY IS HELD UNENFORCEABLE BY A COMPETENT COURT) WILL VVG’S LIABILITY TO YOU EXCEED A TOTAL OF $100 USD.

Indemnity

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless VVG, its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, contractors, directors, employees, agents, partners and licensors from any and all demands or claims, including attorneys’ fees, made by any third party, relating to or in any way arising from: (a) your use of the service; (b) any content made available or otherwise encountered by you or others through the service; (c) your violation of any rights of another; or (d) your violation of any of these TACs.  You acknowledge that this obligation to indemnify us shall survive the termination or expiration of these TACs and/or your use of the service.  You also understand that you are responsible for all of your use of the service.  You hereby agree to comply with these TACs at all times, and to defend, indemnify and hold harmless VVG and its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, contractors, directors, employees, agents partners and licensors against any and all demands or claims arising from usage of your account, whether or not such usage is authorized by you.  At our option and for as long as we may deem appropriate, you will assume control of defense and settlement of any claims subject to these indemnification terms, but in no event shall you settle any such claims without our prior written consent.

Interpretation and Enforcement of Entire Agreement

These TACs constitute the entire agreement between you and us, govern your use of the service, and completely replace any prior agreements between you and us which may have existed with respect to the service.  However, should we elect to enter into a separate written agreement with you, that separate written agreement shall be granted precedence with respect to the subject matter of such separate written agreement and only to the extent of any conflict between that separate written agreement and these TACs.  Should any provision(s) of these TACs be held unenforceable or invalid, such portion(s) shall be construed in a manner consistent with applicable law to reflect, as closely as possible, the original intention of the parties, and the remaining portions shall remain fully effective.  Our failure to exercise any right or enforce any provision of these TACs shall in no way constitute a waiver of such right or provision.  We may seek specific performance, injunctive and/or equitable relief, and/or attorneys fees in addition to any other available remedies to enforce this agreement.  Except as provided expressly herein, you agree that there shall be no third-party beneficiaries to this agreement.  You agree that any claim or cause of action arising out of or related to use of the service or these TACs must be filed within one year of the cause of action, or be forever barred.  The English version of these TACs shall at all times govern and control, and the headers contained herein are for convenience only and have no legal or contractual effect.  These TACs and the relationship between you and us shall be governed by the laws of the State of Indiana (United States), excluding its conflict of law provisions.  You and we hereby agree to submit to the personal and exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located in Hamilton County, Indiana, to resolve any dispute or claim arising out of these TACs, and you hereby waive all defenses of lack of personal jurisdiction and forum non-convenience with respect to venue and jurisdiction in Hamilton County, Indiana.  Notwithstanding the foregoing, VVG shall still be permitted to apply for injunctive remedies or other emergency legal relief in any applicable jurisdiction.

 

VVG Privacy Policy

Introduction

VVG is committed to providing superior service, which sometimes requires the handling of certain types of personal information from our customers.  This privacy policy addresses our collection, use and disclosure of personal information that we may collect when you interact with VVG, including through the use of our websites, our events, and/or our customer support services.  Please note that the Terms and Conditions at all times govern and control your use of our services, and that all information collected through your interaction with our websites is stored, processed, and transmitted within, to, and from the United States, in accordance with its laws.  If at any time you do not want VVG to provide updates to you about VVG news, updates and other information, please contact us in writing.

Personal Information We Collect

There are many types of personal information we may collect and use to better serve you, which may include, but are not limited to your name, address, phone number, email, credit card information, demographics, activity and content within our web site and service, user experience details, and other information relating to support or service issues and/or satisfaction.

Use of Your Personal Information

Your personal information may be shared within VVG and among its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, contractors, directors, employees, agents, partners and licensors, all of whom will take the steps necessary to protect it in accordance with this privacy policy.  There may also be times when VVG may elect, in its discretion, to share some or all of the personal information we have collected about you to with specific companies who provide products and services to you on our behalf, or with whom we have a strategic relationship.  For example, such companies may help us fulfill your registration, process your payment, organize and protect your information, deliver certain services to you (including event venues), manage or enhance certain types of customer data, provide support services, or conduct research or surveys to assess interest levels and customer satisfaction.  These companies are obligated to protect your personal information in accordance with their personal information policies.  Without sharing such personal information, it would be difficult for you to purchase, access and receive certain VVG services and to provide feedback about how we may improve, and we appreciate your understanding.  Please notify us in writing if you would like additional information regarding these third parties.  Although we are responsible for our own privacy practices, VVG is not responsible for the privacy practices of other companies’ websites or services

Maintenance and Transfer of Your Personal Information

You can request a copy of your personal information by contacting us in writing. Our Terms and Conditions of Service govern all use of VVG services and prohibit minors from accessing or otherwise using services.  We do not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of majority.  If we discover that personal information has been inadvertently collected from anyone under the age of 18, we will attempt to delete such information as quickly as possible under the circumstances. Please note that VVG requires your personal information (and personal information which, with all necessary consent obtained, you may handle through our system on behalf of others) to be sent to servers in the United States.  As a result, when you use our services, you give us the right to transmit to, process, transfer to, and/or store such personal information with our business partners, service providers, and others located in the United States (or other countries located within or outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)) as we may deem appropriate to provide or enhance our service.

Technological Information

VVG takes reasonable precautions at technical, administrative and physical levels to protect your personal information against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, theft, alteration, destruction, and disclosure in accordance with our Terms and Conditions of Service.  These precautions include Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption on all web pages where payment information is encountered; therefore, you must use a 128-bit SSL-enabled web browser to use VVG services.  VVG, like many online software and service providers, uses cookies and other technologies to enable us to understand how our users interact with our website and to customize our users’ experience.  If you choose to disable cookies (in accordance with the procedures as outlined at your web browser developer’s website), certain functions of the site may not be available to you.  VVG, like most website operators, may also gather additional information to store in log files, which may include Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, Internet Service Provider (ISP) information, your browser type, operating system, clickstream data, date/time information and referring and exiting page data.  We use this additional information to perform functions such as administering our web service, granting access, analyzing usage trends, gathering group demographic information, and following usage patterns throughout the website.

Third Party Services and Additional Information

The following third party services are used to deliver certain technical functions within our web services.  Although we may transfer personal information provided to us to these organizations for the purposes outlined below, they are not owned or controlled by us.  As a result, we take no responsibility for their usage terms or privacy policies, which are incorporated here and may apply to you whenever you use their services via our website or otherwise.  We encourage you to review the information posted at their websites, and contact them directly with any questions or concerns.

- Authorize.net (United States): processes our financial transactions, including your payments to VVG.  For information, please visit their website at www.authorize.net.

Questions and Updates

VVG may update this privacy policy from time to time, and any material changes will be posted at this location.  If you do not want VVG to keep you up to date with our updates, news and latest information, or if you have any questions or wish us to edit or delete any information we maintain about you, please contact us in writing at vincent@vinogogh.com. 

Full Release Agreement for Permission to Use Photographs

You hereby grant to VVG the right to take photographs of you and your guests at any VVG event, and expressly authorize VVG, its assigns, and its transferees full rights to copy, copyright, use, and/or publish these photographs in any format, with or without your name, for any lawful purpose, including in print or electronically.